Privacy Policy

This privacy policy establishes the way in which personal data will be managed on this website. It is essential that you read and accept it before continuing browsing.

In this web agenciasp.com assumes a permanent commitment to the privacy of data subscribers, contacts, customers and ensures best practices in the use of personal data.

The owner of the website, Santiago Ponce, is totally opposed to the sending of unsolicited e-mails, making every effort to prevent the misuse of e-mail.

Users of this site are also informed that under no circumstances will user data obtained through this portal be shared, nor will user data be transferred to third parties unless they have been previously informed and have their express authorization.

Santiago Ponce Moreno with NIF: 74838096Y is the owner of a personal data file registered with the R.G.P.D. (Registro General de Protección de Datos) under the name USUARIOS DE LA WEB, in which user data are incorporated and are processed in order to respond to queries, provide the services requested by contact form, moderate comments and manage the list of subscribers to this website (sending newsletters).

For the purposes of the provisions of Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, information society and electronic commerce, is reported in a clear and transparent manner the data responsible for this website:

Its commercial name is Agenciasp.

Its corporate name is Santiago Ponce Moreno.

Your CIF/ NIF 74838096Y.

Its registered office is at C/ Sobrarbe Local 57, Zaragoza.

Sending and Registration of Personal Data.

Sending personal data is mandatory to contact and conduct business operations with Santiago Ponce. Likewise, not providing the requested personal data or not accepting the present data protection policy implies the impossibility to subscribe and process the requests made in this portal.

Data Protection Policy

The agenciasp.com is committed in the use of the data collected in the contact forms on this website, to respect its confidentiality and to use them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as to comply with its obligation to save them and adapt all measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of Real Decreto 1720/2007 de 21 de diciembre which approves the Reglamento de desarrollo de la Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal.

The User guarantees that the personal data provided through our contact forms are truthful, being obliged to communicate any modification thereof. Likewise, the User guarantees that all the information provided corresponds to his real situation, that it is up to date and accurate.

When using the contact forms, you will notice that some fields, such as name or e-mail have an asterisk (*) mark; this means that these fields are mandatory, and the form cannot be submitted if you leave these fields blank.

Santiago Ponce is a user of the Mail Chimp platform for sending email newsletters derived from the management of subscriptions. Mail Chimp has its servers hosted in the USA and therefore, at the time the user subscribes to the newsletter, his personal data will be transferred internationally to a country considered unsafe after the dissolution of Safe Harbor. Therefore, by subscribing, the user accepts and consents to the storage of his/her data by the Mail Chimp platform, based in the United States, in order to manage the sending of the corresponding newsletters.

Exercise of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition Rights

The user may address their communications and exercise their rights following the formalities imposed by Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal y su Reglamento de Desarrollo.

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by contacting us:

LOPD together with legally valid proof, such as a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent, indicating “DATA PROTECTION” in the subject line.

Acceptance and Consent

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on Personal Data Protection, accepting and consenting to the processing thereof by SANTIAGO PONCE, in the manner and for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Santiago Ponce reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, the Provider will announce on this page the changes introduced reasonably in advance of their implementation.

Idioma